Trustees

Trustees

Each stone toward the Lovecraft Main Commons is lined with members for the Trustees.

This institution exists because of the donations of these good people, who have funded our university and its goals to a higher excellence in education. Information on them exists through these links. Some have been more involved in the university’s activities through expeditions and research while others have graciously funded our foundation.

If you are interested in joining The Board of Trustees, please visit the Registrar’s Office.

Now viewing 1 through 50 of 496 Alumni found.
Lyle Tompsen
Ancient History
1961


Michael Jervis
Occult Studies
1965


John Baltisberger
Occult Studies
1965


Kyle Jasper Bailey
Psychology
1950


Jinyoung Lee
Astronomy
1965


Jennifer L. Sanders
Occult Studies
1919


Wayne E. Allen
Anthropology
1965


Christopher J. Thomas
Classical Languages
1965


Suzanne Dickneite
Archeology
1913


David Hocking
Psychology
1965


Richard B. Messer
Geography
1953


Steven Nash
English
1898


Michael Pennington
Occult Studies
1954


Elsa Sulaiman
Occult Studies
1925


Gerard Gerard
Occult Studies
1895


Sue L. Law
English
1965


Thomas Jakob
Occult Studies
1964


Roger P. Findley
Cryptozoology
1895


Erik Bernhard Newlin
Occult Studies
1965


John Patrick Stewart
Occult Studies
1965


Stephen James Dutra
Mathematics
1928


Sempronia Hobgood
Classical Languages
1917


John Della Pia
Occult Studies
1895


Aymee R Michels
Chemistry
1923


Andrew Hope
Occult Studies
1924


Marcus Heron Lord Byron
Anthropology
1965


Richard Lee Bradshaw
Philosophy
1916


Barbara A. Griffith
Occult Studies
1895


Mark Clifford Trewin
Cryptozoology
1945


Kevin Bogus
Religion
1965


Gema Pinedo de Pedro
Fine Arts
1965


Stephen Daniel Daignault
Anthropology
1965


Jordan Bilak
Occult Studies
1965


Nicholas A. Misner
Occult Studies
1917


Jason Alexander Shin
Ancient History
1965


Christian Gesmundo
Medieval Metaphysics
1965


James Clayton Bates
Occult Studies
1960


Jeff Lee
Medieval Metaphysics
1965


Stephen M Ritterbush
Medieval Metaphysics
1965


Gema Pinedo de Pedro
Fine Arts
1965


David Burkett
Chemistry
1933


Feiyi Sun
Biology
1940


Brett Joseph Reylander
Psychology
1965


James Cueno
Medieval Metaphysics
1932


Darla Randall
Medieval Metaphysics
1908


Michael Paul Manning
Occult Studies
1901


Herb Romm
Philosophy
1963


Cole Drewes
Occult Studies
1895


Lucas Stegman
Occult Studies
1949


Timothy Will
Medieval Metaphysics
1965